Crypto Pool Watch
Advertise

All coins / SHA-256 / Bitcoin

Bitcoin BTC

SHA-256 ASIC mined · block every 600s

Price$80,138.00-2.2% 7d
Market cap$1610.92B
Network hashrate1.07 ZH/s
Tracked pools1.06 ZH/s17 pools
Block height964,388last block 59d ago

Pool distribution

Foundry USA: 27.0%AntPool: 19.9%F2Pool: 16.7%ViaBTC: 8.6%MARA Pool: 5.4%SpiderPool: 5.2%Luxor: 5.0%SECPOOL: 3.7%OCEAN: 2.8%Braiins Pool: 2.0%Binance Pool: 1.3%BTC.com: 0.7%Poolin: 0.3%WhitePool: 0.2%FutureBit Apollo Solo: 0.1%Mining-Dutch: 0.0%Crypto-Éire: 0.0%Untracked pools and solo: 1.2%
  • Foundry USA 27.0%
  • AntPool 19.9%
  • F2Pool 16.7%
  • ViaBTC 8.6%
  • MARA Pool 5.4%
  • SpiderPool 5.2%
  • Luxor 5.0%
  • SECPOOL 3.7%
  • OCEAN 2.8%
  • Braiins Pool 2.0%
  • Binance Pool 1.3%
  • BTC.com 0.7%
  • Poolin 0.3%
  • WhitePool 0.2%
  • FutureBit Apollo Solo 0.1%
  • Mining-Dutch 0.0%
  • Crypto-Éire 0.0%
  • Untracked pools and solo 1.2%
PoolSoftwareHashrateShare of networkMinersStatusLast update
Foundry USAall coinsEstimated from blocks found (7 days)289 EH/s—online17s ago
AntPoolall coinsEstimated from blocks found (7 days)214 EH/s—online17s ago
F2Poolall coinsEstimated from blocks found (7 days)180 EH/s—online17s ago
ViaBTCall coinsEstimated from blocks found (7 days)92.8 EH/s—online17s ago
MARA Poolall coinsEstimated from blocks found (7 days)57.9 EH/s—online17s ago
SpiderPoolall coinsEstimated from blocks found (7 days)55.9 EH/s—online17s ago
Luxorall coinsEstimated from blocks found (7 days)53.9 EH/s—online17s ago
SECPOOLall coinsEstimated from blocks found (7 days)39.9 EH/s—online17s ago
OCEANall coinsEstimated from blocks found (7 days)29.9 EH/s—online17s ago
Braiins Poolall coinsEstimated from blocks found (7 days)21.0 EH/s—online17s ago
Binance Poolall coinsEstimated from blocks found (7 days)14.0 EH/s—online17s ago
BTC.comall coinsEstimated from blocks found (7 days)6.99 EH/s—online17s ago
Poolinall coinsEstimated from blocks found (7 days)2.99 EH/s—online17s ago
WhitePoolall coinsEstimated from blocks found (7 days)2.00 EH/s—online17s ago
FutureBit Apollo Soloall coinsEstimated from blocks found (7 days)998 PH/s—online17s ago
Mining-Dutchall coinsMining-Dutch API21.9 PH/s587online24s ago
Crypto-Éireall coinsMiningCore147 GH/s1online24s ago
ROD2008.COMall coinsMiningCore0.00 H/s—0online24s ago
Zpoolall coinsYIIMP0.00 H/s——online24s ago
ArgfaMining PROPall coinsArgfaMining API (ckpool)0.00 H/s—0online24s ago
ArgfaMining SOLOall coinsArgfaMining API (ckpool)0.00 H/s—0online24s ago

These pools publish no stats API. Each one's hashrate is estimated from its share of the blocks found in the last 7 days (pool tags from mempool.space) times the network hashrate.

Pool hashrate history

0%25%50%75%100%Oct 19Oct 23Oct 26
  • Foundry USA
  • AntPool
  • F2Pool
  • ViaBTC
  • MARA Pool
  • SpiderPool
  • Luxor
  • Other pools
  • Untracked and solo

Network hashrate, 30 days

1.01 ZH/s1.04 ZH/s1.07 ZH/s1.10 ZH/sOct 19Oct 26

Price, 30 days

$78,802.58$81,023.91$83,245.23$85,466.56Oct 19Oct 26

Latest blocks found by tracked pools

HeightFoundPoolRewardHash
964,38859d agoMining-Dutch3.125 BTC—

Exchanges

ExchangePairPrice24h volume
CoinUp.ioBTC/USDT$80,090.00$2.70B
BTCCBTC/USDT$80,074.00$1.36B
AzbitBTC/USDT$80,103.00$1.19B
PionexBTC/USDT$80,090.00$853.0M
BloFinBTC/USDT$80,091.00$750.0M
KCEXBTC/USDT$80,082.00$595.4M
BinanceBTC/USDT$80,097.00$520.7M
HotcoinBTC/USDT$80,090.00$376.3M
BybitBTC/USDT$80,086.00$358.7M
HTXBTC/USDT$80,058.00$301.2M
GateBTC/USDT$80,088.00$297.6M
TapbitBTC/USDT$80,103.00$296.9M
CoinWBTC/USDT$80,077.00$290.7M
OurbitBTC/USDT$80,066.00$267.3M
ToobitBTC/USDT$80,090.00$246.2M
DigiFinexBTC/USDT$80,089.00$245.9M
Biconomy.comBTC/USDT$80,083.00$234.9M
WhiteBITBTC/USDT$80,087.00$205.6M
PhemexBTC/USDT$80,090.00$204.4M
FameEXBTC/USDT$80,109.00$195.0M
WEEXBTC/USDT$80,103.00$190.6M
BullishBTC/USDC$79,993.00$183.7M
OrangeXBTC/USDT$80,095.00$181.3M
KuCoinBTC/USDT$80,075.00$177.7M
BigONEBTC/USDT$80,090.00$177.1M

Mined with

  • ASICBitmain Antminer S23 XP Hyd600 TH/s · 8.90 J/TH
  • ASICBitdeer SealMiner A4 Ultra Hydro886 TH/s · 9.45 J/TH
  • ASICBitmain Antminer S23 Hyd 3U1.16 PH/s · 9.50 J/TH
  • ASICBitmain Antminer S23 Hyd580 TH/s · 9.50 J/TH
  • ASICBitmain Antminer S23e Hyd 2U865 TH/s · 10.0 J/TH
  • ASICBitdeer SealMiner A4 Pro Air336 TH/s · 10.9 J/TH
  • ASICBitdeer SealMiner A4 Pro Hydro680 TH/s · 10.9 J/TH
  • ASICBitmain Antminer S21 XP+ Hyd500 TH/s · 11.0 J/TH
  • ASICBitmain Antminer S23318 TH/s · 11.0 J/TH
  • ASICBitmain Antminer S21j XP Hyd495 TH/s · 12.0 J/TH
  • ASICBitmain Antminer S21 XP Hyd473 TH/s · 12.0 J/TH
  • ASICBitmain Antminer S23 Immersion442 TH/s · 12.0 J/TH
  • ASICBitdeer SealMiner A3 Pro Hydro660 TH/s · 12.5 J/TH
  • ASICBitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U860 TH/s · 13.0 J/TH
  • ASICMicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+540 TH/s · 13.3 J/TH
  • ASICMicroBT WhatsMiner M7DS680 TH/s · 13.5 J/TH
  • ASICMicroBT WhatsMiner M7AS+540 TH/s · 13.9 J/TH
  • ASICMicroBT WhatsMiner M7BS+540 TH/s · 18.5 J/TH

Compare all hardware