Crypto Pool Watch
Advertise

All coins / Scrypt / Litecoin

Litecoin LTC

Scrypt ASIC mined · block every 150s

Price$56.69-5.4% 7d
Market cap$4.41B
Network hashrate2.72 PH/s
Tracked pools2.57 PH/s21 pools
Block height—last block —

Pool distribution

F2Pool: 34.4%ViaBTC: 20.9%AntPool: 13.7%Kupool: 11.4%Litecoinpool.org: 4.7%Hash700: 4.4%Luxor Labs: 1.2%NiceHash: 0.8%EMCDPool: 0.7%LSoftware DMCC: 0.7%Mining Dutch: 0.4%LongPool: 0.3%solopool.org: 0.2%Binance Pool: 0.2%molepool: 0.1%Sigmapool.com: 0.1%K1Pool: 0.1%Kryptex: 0.0%DxPool: 0.0%hash-hut: 0.0%Zpool: 0.0%Untracked pools and solo: 5.5%
  • F2Pool 34.4%
  • ViaBTC 20.9%
  • AntPool 13.7%
  • Kupool 11.4%
  • Litecoinpool.org 4.7%
  • Hash700 4.4%
  • Luxor Labs 1.2%
  • NiceHash 0.8%
  • EMCDPool 0.7%
  • LSoftware DMCC 0.7%
  • Mining Dutch 0.4%
  • LongPool 0.3%
  • solopool.org 0.2%
  • Binance Pool 0.2%
  • molepool 0.1%
  • Sigmapool.com 0.1%
  • K1Pool 0.1%
  • Kryptex 0.0%
  • DxPool 0.0%
  • hash-hut 0.0%
  • Zpool 0.0%
  • Untracked pools and solo 5.5%
PoolSoftwareHashrateShare of networkMinersStatusLast update
F2Poolall coinsEstimated from blocks found (7 days)934 TH/s—online26s ago
ViaBTCall coinsEstimated from blocks found (7 days)569 TH/s—online26s ago
AntPoolall coinsEstimated from blocks found (7 days)372 TH/s—online26s ago
Kupoolall coinsEstimated from blocks found (7 days)311 TH/s—online26s ago
Litecoinpool.orgall coinsEstimated from blocks found (7 days)128 TH/s—online26s ago
Hash700all coinsEstimated from blocks found (7 days)120 TH/s—online26s ago
Luxor Labsall coinsEstimated from blocks found (7 days)32.2 TH/s—online26s ago
NiceHashall coinsEstimated from blocks found (7 days)23.0 TH/s—online26s ago
EMCDPoolall coinsEstimated from blocks found (7 days)18.4 TH/s—online26s ago
LSoftware DMCCall coinsEstimated from blocks found (7 days)18.4 TH/s—online26s ago
Mining Dutchall coinsEstimated from blocks found (7 days)10.5 TH/s—online26s ago
LongPoolall coinsEstimated from blocks found (7 days)8.55 TH/s—online26s ago
solopool.orgall coinsEstimated from blocks found (7 days)6.58 TH/s—online26s ago
Binance Poolall coinsEstimated from blocks found (7 days)5.26 TH/s—online26s ago
molepoolall coinsEstimated from blocks found (7 days)2.63 TH/s—online26s ago
Sigmapool.comall coinsEstimated from blocks found (7 days)2.63 TH/s—online26s ago
K1Poolall coinsEstimated from blocks found (7 days)1.97 TH/s—online26s ago
Kryptexall coinsEstimated from blocks found (7 days)1.32 TH/s—online26s ago
DxPoolall coinsEstimated from blocks found (7 days)658 GH/s—online26s ago
hash-hutall coinsEstimated from blocks found (7 days)658 GH/s—online26s ago
Zpoolall coinsYIIMP8.00 MH/s—online33s ago

These pools publish no stats API. Each one's hashrate is estimated from its share of the blocks found in the last 7 days (pool tags from litecoinspace.org) times the network hashrate.

Pool hashrate history

0%25%50%75%100%Oct 19Oct 23Oct 26
  • F2Pool
  • ViaBTC
  • AntPool
  • Kupool
  • Litecoinpool.org
  • Hash700
  • Luxor Labs
  • Other pools
  • Untracked and solo

Network hashrate, 30 days

2.48 PH/s2.59 PH/s2.69 PH/s2.80 PH/sOct 19Oct 26

Price, 30 days

$54.48$57.35$60.21$63.08Oct 19Oct 26

Latest blocks found by tracked pools

No blocks recorded yet.

Exchanges

ExchangePairPrice24h volume
BitDeltaLTC/USDT$56.80$17.6M
KuCoinLTC/USDT$56.78$11.7M
GroveXLTC/USDT$56.81$11.7M
CoinUp.ioLTC/USDT$56.79$10.4M
BinanceLTC/USDT$56.80$8.2M
FameEXLTC/USDT$56.77$7.5M
WhiteBITLTC/USDT$56.78$7.1M
Coinbase ExchangeLTC/USD$56.85$5.9M
PoloniexLTC/USDT$56.79$5.4M
Biconomy.comLTC/USDT$56.77$5.2M
AzbitLTC/USDT$56.77$4.8M
BybitLTC/USDT$56.77$4.4M
LBankLTC/USDT$56.77$4.2M
BTCCLTC/USDT$56.77$4.1M
GateLTC/USDT$56.79$3.5M
XT.COMLTC/USDT$56.80$3.3M
WEEXLTC/USDT$56.80$3.0M
OKXLTC/USDT$56.80$3.0M
ToobitLTC/USDT$56.79$3.0M
AzbitLTC/USDC$56.74$2.9M
TapbitLTC/USDT$56.79$2.8M
MEXCLTC/USDT$56.81$2.7M
OrangeXLTC/USDT$56.78$2.3M
BigONELTC/BTC$56.97$2.2M
SAFEbitLTC/TRY$57.01$2.1M

Mined with

  • ASICBitdeer SealMiner DL1 Air25.0 GH/s · 149 J/GH
  • ASICBitdeer SealMiner DL1 Hydro52.5 GH/s · 149 J/GH
  • ASICBitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U35.0 GH/s · 165 J/GH
  • ASICBitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 6U33.0 GH/s · 172 J/GH

Compare all hardware