Crypto Pool Watch
Advertise

All coins / Scrypt / Dogecoin

Dogecoin DOGE

Scrypt (merge-mined with Litecoin) ASIC mined · block every 60s

Price$0.0779-2.5% 7d
Market cap$12.19B
Network hashrate1.71 PH/s
Tracked pools1.61 PH/s21 pools
Block height6,574,028last block —

Pool distribution

F2Pool: 34.5%ViaBTC: 21.0%AntPool: 13.3%Kupool: 11.5%Litecoinpool.org: 4.8%Hash700: 4.4%Luxor Labs: 1.2%NiceHash: 0.8%LSoftware DMCC: 0.7%EMCDPool: 0.7%Mining Dutch: 0.4%solopool.org: 0.3%LongPool: 0.3%Binance Pool: 0.2%Sigmapool.com: 0.1%K1Pool: 0.1%molepool: 0.1%DxPool: 0.0%Kryptex: 0.0%hash-hut: 0.0%Zpool: 0.0%Untracked pools and solo: 5.6%
  • F2Pool 34.5%
  • ViaBTC 21.0%
  • AntPool 13.3%
  • Kupool 11.5%
  • Litecoinpool.org 4.8%
  • Hash700 4.4%
  • Luxor Labs 1.2%
  • NiceHash 0.8%
  • LSoftware DMCC 0.7%
  • EMCDPool 0.7%
  • Mining Dutch 0.4%
  • solopool.org 0.3%
  • LongPool 0.3%
  • Binance Pool 0.2%
  • Sigmapool.com 0.1%
  • K1Pool 0.1%
  • molepool 0.1%
  • DxPool 0.0%
  • Kryptex 0.0%
  • hash-hut 0.0%
  • Zpool 0.0%
  • Untracked pools and solo 5.6%
PoolSoftwareHashrateShare of networkMinersStatusLast update
F2Poolall coinsEstimated from merge-mined blocks (7 days)589 TH/s—online2m ago
ViaBTCall coinsEstimated from merge-mined blocks (7 days)358 TH/s—online2m ago
AntPoolall coinsEstimated from merge-mined blocks (7 days)227 TH/s—online2m ago
Kupoolall coinsEstimated from merge-mined blocks (7 days)196 TH/s—online2m ago
Litecoinpool.orgall coinsEstimated from merge-mined blocks (7 days)81.1 TH/s—online2m ago
Hash700all coinsEstimated from merge-mined blocks (7 days)74.4 TH/s—online2m ago
Luxor Labsall coinsEstimated from merge-mined blocks (7 days)20.2 TH/s—online2m ago
NiceHashall coinsEstimated from merge-mined blocks (7 days)14.3 TH/s—online2m ago
LSoftware DMCCall coinsEstimated from merge-mined blocks (7 days)12.2 TH/s—online2m ago
EMCDPoolall coinsEstimated from merge-mined blocks (7 days)11.8 TH/s—online2m ago
Mining Dutchall coinsEstimated from merge-mined blocks (7 days)6.72 TH/s—online2m ago
solopool.orgall coinsEstimated from merge-mined blocks (7 days)5.04 TH/s—online2m ago
LongPoolall coinsEstimated from merge-mined blocks (7 days)5.04 TH/s—online2m ago
Binance Poolall coinsEstimated from merge-mined blocks (7 days)3.36 TH/s—online2m ago
Sigmapool.comall coinsEstimated from merge-mined blocks (7 days)1.68 TH/s—online2m ago
K1Poolall coinsEstimated from merge-mined blocks (7 days)1.26 TH/s—online2m ago
molepoolall coinsEstimated from merge-mined blocks (7 days)1.26 TH/s—online2m ago
DxPoolall coinsEstimated from merge-mined blocks (7 days)840 GH/s—online2m ago
Kryptexall coinsEstimated from merge-mined blocks (7 days)840 GH/s—online2m ago
hash-hutall coinsEstimated from merge-mined blocks (7 days)420 GH/s—online2m ago
Zpoolall coinsYIIMP57.5 GH/s—online2m ago

Dogecoin is merge-mined: the same pools mine it together with Litecoin. Pool shares are estimated from Litecoin's blocks of the last 7 days (litecoinspace.org) and applied to Dogecoin's network hashrate (Blockchair).

Pool hashrate history

0%25%50%75%100%Oct 20Oct 23Oct 27
  • F2Pool
  • ViaBTC
  • AntPool
  • Kupool
  • Litecoinpool.org
  • Hash700
  • Luxor Labs
  • Other pools
  • Untracked and solo

Network hashrate, 30 days

1.72 PH/s2.52 PH/s3.33 PH/s4.14 PH/sOct 19Oct 27

Price, 30 days

$0.0743$0.0777$0.0811$0.0846Oct 19Oct 27

Latest blocks found by tracked pools

No blocks recorded yet.

Exchanges

ExchangePairPrice24h volume
CoinUp.ioDOGE/USDT$0.0769$496.1M
GroveXDOGE/USDT$0.0770$36.8M
PionexDOGE/USDT$0.0769$27.3M
AzbitDOGE/USDT$0.0769$23.8M
FameEXDOGE/USDT$0.0769$23.3M
BitDeltaDOGE/USDT$0.0769$18.0M
BinanceDOGE/USDT$0.0769$17.3M
KuCoinDOGE/USDT$0.0769$13.9M
GateDOGE/USDT$0.0770$12.8M
OKXDOGE/USDT$0.0769$11.7M
WEEXDOGE/USDT$0.0769$11.7M
PoloniexDOGE/USDT$0.0770$10.7M
TapbitDOGE/USDT$0.0769$10.7M
WhiteBITDOGE/USDT$0.0769$10.6M
BitgetDOGE/USDT$0.0769$9.7M
BTCCDOGE/USDT$0.0769$8.6M
ToobitDOGE/USDT$0.0769$7.4M
WebseaDOGE/USDT$0.0769$5.6M
AlphaXDOGE/USDT$0.0769$5.4M
OrangeXDOGE/USDT$0.0769$4.8M
BybitDOGE/USDT$0.0769$4.4M
XT.COMDOGE/USDT$0.0769$4.3M
Bitstamp by RobinhoodDOGE/USD$0.0770$4.3M
HotcoinDOGE/USDT$0.0769$3.9M
HibtDOGE/USDT$0.0769$3.9M

Mined with

  • ASICBitdeer SealMiner DL1 Air25.0 GH/s · 149 J/GH
  • ASICBitdeer SealMiner DL1 Hydro52.5 GH/s · 149 J/GH
  • ASICBitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U35.0 GH/s · 165 J/GH
  • ASICBitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 6U33.0 GH/s · 172 J/GH

Compare all hardware